Here is a full list of all the National Arts Merit Award (Nama) winners.
Dance awards
- OUTSTANDING Group — 8 Count Dance crew
- Outstanding Female Dancer — Maylene Chenjerai from Tumbuka Dance Company
- Outstanding Male Dancer — Peter Lenso from Tumbuka dance Company
- Outstanding Choreographer — Sean George Mabwere from Rolex Dance Crew
Visual Arts Awards
- Outstanding Mix Media — Nhapwasikana by Forbes Mushipe
- Outstanding 2 Dimensional Work – House of Stone by Webster Mubayirenyi
- Outstanding 3 Dimensional Work — Indigenisation by Israel Israel
- Outstanding Exhibition – No Nominees
Spoken Word Awards
- Outstanding comedian — Simba the Comic King for Haakeem VS Pistorious
- Outstanding Poet — Obert Dube
Theatre/Drama Awards
- Outstanding actress — Nyaradzo Nhongonhema in Pub Stories
- Outstanding Actor — Tafadzwa Hananda in Pub Stories/ Half Empty Half Full
- Outstanding Theatrical Production — Half Empty Half Full by Savannah Trust
- Outstanding Director — Ryan Lawrence and Peter John Smyth for The Woman in Black
Literary Awards
- Outstanding First Creative Published Work — Rebel Soldier by Solomon Mwapangidza
- Outstanding Children’s Book — The River God Unyaminyami by Fortune Tazvivinga
- Outstanding fiction book – Branching Streams Flow in the Dark by Charles Mungoshi and Imbwa Yemunhu by Ignatius Mabasa
Special Mention
- We Need New Names written by NoViolet Bulawayo Published by Weaver Press
Media Awards
- Chamisa under fire over US$120K donation
- Mavhunga puts DeMbare into Chibuku quarterfinals
- Pension funds bet on Cabora Bassa oilfields
- Councils defy govt fire tender directive
Keep Reading
- Outstanding Journalist Print – Shamiso Yikoniko from the Sunday Mail
- Outstanding Journalist TV — Sifiso Mpofu from ZBC
- Outstanding Journalist Radio — Problem Masau from Star FM
- Outstanding Online Media – Zimbo Jam
Film and Television Awards
- Outstanding Actor — Nash Mphepho in Decoder
- Outstanding Actress — Eunice Tava in Sinners Outstanding Music Video — Mwanasikana by Willard Magombedze ft Jah Prayzah
- Outstanding Screen Production full length film — Gringo the Troublemaker by Enock Chihomborii
- Outstanding Screen Production — Short Film — Decoder by Jasen Maphepho
- Outstanding Screen Production (TV) — No Nominees
Music Awards
- Outstanding Female musician – Olivia Charamba
- Outstanding Male musician — Mukudzei Mukombe aka Jah Prayzah
- Outstanding Album — Tsviriyo by Mukudzei Mukombe aka Jah Prayzah
- Outstanding Song — Tsviriyo from Tsviriyo by Mukudzei Mukombe aka Jah Prayzah
Special Awards
- Arts Personality Award — Oliver Mtukudzi
- People’s Choice Awards — Jah Prayzah
- Arts Service Awards — Intwasa Arts Festival